Shreyans Computronix
Shreyans Computronix
Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Fibre Optic Series

All customized length can be made as per requirement.

Media convertors, transceivers ,Rack mount & wall mount enclosures & complete range of fibre accessories.

Raymax Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Raymax Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 399 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandRaymax
ColorYellow
Frequency50 Hz
Packaging TypeBox
Cable TypeCoaxial
Cable JacketPVC

Fostered with vast industry experience and knowledge of this domain, we are engaged in presenting Raymax Fiber Optic Patch Cable. The offered patch cable is manufactured as per prevalent standards of telecordia and available in various connector combinations in both multi-mode as well as single mode. This patch cable is manufactured using quality fiber and approved technology. At our manufacturing unit, engineers can develop the patch cable according to the specifications provided by the clients. Manufactured adhering to industry standards, these patch cable are made available in various lengths and diameter at reasonable prices.

 

Features:

  • Highly reliable
  • Excellent performance
  • No data lose


Product Details:

  • Strengthening fibers - The strengthening fibers that help protect the core against damage during installation or from being crushed.
  • Coating - This layer of thicker plastic surrounds the cladding and helps protect the fiber core.
  • Cladding - The layer that protects the core and causes the neccessary reflection to allow light to travel through the fiber-core segment.
  • Core - The physical component that transports the optical data signal, made up of a continuous strand of glass. The core's diameter is measured in microns
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor

Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Media Convertor
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PairGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Pair
ApplicationEthernet to fiber converter
BrandRAYMAX
ColorBLACK
Network Speed80 kms
MaterialSTEEL
Fiber ModeSINGLE MODE

raymax fiberoptic media convertor is single mode single fiber media convertor, that supports length up to 20km.
with Lfp function to assist in case of link breakage.
Features:

  • American  chipset inside
  • High speed
  • Reliable and high durability

Product Details:
  • Extend network distances up to 80km
  • SC, LC fiber connector options
  • SX, FX, LX, EX, ZX, BX fiber support
  • Multimode and single mode fiber
  • 10BaseT, Fast Ethernet Gigabit and 10G to fiber
  • Advanced Features: Link Pass-Through, Far-End Fault, Auto-MDIX, Fiber Fault Alert, Loopback
  • Manage via SNMP, CLI- Telnet/SSH, Internet Browser.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: EX-STOCK
  • Packaging Details: BOX
Yes! I am Interested

Raymax SFP Module

Raymax SFP Module
  • Raymax SFP Module
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandRaymax
Voltage220 V
operating temperatures32 to 158 Deg F (0 to 70 Deg C)
MaterialPVC
Frequency50 Hz
Power SourceElectric

Pioneer in the industry, we are engaged in presenting an impeccable range of Raymax SFP Module. The offered module is used where space between wall and TV is not that much to accommodate straight cable. This module has the maximum length of 3mtr. In addition, module offered by us has gained highly appreciation among our clients. Besides, clients can avail the module from us at cost effective rates.

 

Features:

  • Multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, ATM/SONET, SDH
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure

Product Details:
  • Multimode and single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber channel, ATM/SONET, SDH
  • Hot-pluggable with durable metal enclosure
  • Can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port
  • Enhanced digital diagnostic information
  • CWDM modules available supporting standard wavelengths defined by ITU-T G.694.2
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Raymax Fibre Optic Adapters

Raymax Fibre Optic Adapters
  • Raymax Fibre Optic Adapters
  • Raymax Fibre Optic Adapters
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 399 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandRaymax
ColorBlue, Green
MaterialPlastic
Number of Pins1
Voltage220 V
Frequency50 Hz

We are an acclaimed name in the market, engaged in presenting a superior quality array of Raymax Fibre Optic Adapters. The offered adapters are made available in length of 1.5mtrs to 30mtrs. The adapters offer built-in audio return channel for smooth sound, up to 120Hz refresh rate for a clear picture, built-in Ethernet with 10.2GBPS, and 24K Gold-plated connectors to minimize signal loss. Also, these adapters are manufactured using approved components and quality material. Besides, clients can get the adapters from us at industry leading prices.

 

Features:

  • IEC Compliant
  • Excellent Concentricity
  • Available single mode and Multi mode

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Raymax Fiber Optic Pigtail

Raymax Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • Raymax Fiber Optic Pigtail
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 100 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Length1.5- 3 m
BrandRaymax
PatternSiliconized
Frequency50 Hz
Cable JacketPVC
ColorYellow

Our organization is placed among the noteworthy enterprise engaged in offering an excellent assortment of Raymax Fiber Optic Pigtail. This pigtail is a perfect solution to connect to network using pigtail port. The offered pigtail is compliant and support high network. At our manufacturing unit, our engineers have designed the pigtail adhering to international industry standards and using approved components. Besides, clients can get the pigtail from us at industry leading prices.

 

Features:

  • Easy configuration
  • Support all protocols
  • Compact design and reliable
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Shreyans Jain (Proprietor)
109, Meghdoot, 94, Nehru Place
New Delhi- 110019, Delhi, India



Shreyans Computronix
Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS